Headway Capital Settlement

Business Line of Credit Settlement & Monthly Payment Plan

Need MCA relief?(844) 425-2424
Original Balance$168,560.12
Settlement Amount$82,500.00
Reduction Achieved$86,060.12
Result51% Savings

Case Summary

The agreement provides for settlement of $168,560.12 for $82,500.00, a negotiated reduction of $86,060.12 (51.06% of the stated balance). 12 monthly payments of $6,875, August 21, 2026 through July 21, 2027.

Payment structure: 12 monthly payments of $6,875, August 21, 2026 through July 21, 2027.

Payment Plan

Results vary and are not guaranteed. Past settlements do not predict future outcomes. AmeriGroup Finance does not provide consumer debt settlement services.

Settlement Document

Similar Settlements

Spartan Capital Settlement

Weekly Payment Settlement

74% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $49,700.00
  • Settlement Amount: $13,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $36,700.00

$1,000 via ACH on or before September 11, 2026, followed by $1,000 every Friday until the $13,000 settlement is paid in full (13 payments at the stated amount).

Payment Plan

Cromwell Capital Settlement

Structured Weekly Settlement Plan

70% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Purchased Amount: $50,000
  • Final Settlement: $15,000
  • Reduction Achieved: $35,000

Funding Metrics Settlement

Installment Settlement & Conditional UCC Release

58% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $28,321.34
  • Settlement Amount: $12,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $16,321.34

$600 every other Friday beginning August 21, 2026, by direct wire, until the $12,000 settlement is paid in full (20 payments at the stated amount).

UCCPayment Plan
MCA Relief Estimate

Estimate Your Potential MCA Debt Reduction

Enter your current funding situation to see estimated settlement ranges based on common MCA debt relief scenarios. Results vary and are not guaranteed.

Speak with an MCA Relief Specialist (844) 425-2424
Potential Savings--
Estimated Settlement Range--
Possible Payment Reduction--
Urgency Level--
Call Now: (844) 425-2424