Cromwell Capital Settlement

Structured Weekly Settlement Plan

Need MCA relief?(844) 425-2424
Original Purchased Amount$50,000
Final Settlement$15,000
Reduction Achieved$35,000
Result70% Savings

Case Summary

Cromwell Capital Settlement is a documented example of a negotiated business debt resolution involving Cromwell Capital. This case is presented as a real-world success story for business owners researching MCA debt relief, commercial funding settlement options, and structured ways to resolve outstanding business debt.

The matter is categorized as Structured Weekly Settlement Plan. According to the settlement data, the Original Purchased Amount was $50,000, while the Final Settlement was $15,000. The reported Reduction Achieved was $35,000, reflected as 70% Savings.

For companies facing aggressive payment schedules, merchant cash advance balances, UCC filings, collection activity, or pending business debt disputes, outcomes like this show why organized documentation and direct negotiation can matter. The goal in cases like this is to reduce immediate financial pressure while creating a clearer path toward resolution.

This case also involved commercial funding pressure, making it useful for business owners comparing similar settlement scenarios. The redacted settlement document is provided for transparency and to support the figures shown on this page.

Results vary and are not guaranteed. Past settlements do not predict future outcomes. AmeriGroup Finance does not provide consumer debt settlement services.

Settlement Document

Similar Settlements

Spartan Capital Settlement

Weekly Payment Settlement

74% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $49,700.00
  • Settlement Amount: $13,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $36,700.00

$1,000 via ACH on or before September 11, 2026, followed by $1,000 every Friday until the $13,000 settlement is paid in full (13 payments at the stated amount).

Payment Plan

Funding Metrics Settlement

Installment Settlement & Conditional UCC Release

58% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $28,321.34
  • Settlement Amount: $12,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $16,321.34

$600 every other Friday beginning August 21, 2026, by direct wire, until the $12,000 settlement is paid in full (20 payments at the stated amount).

UCCPayment Plan

Headway Capital Settlement

Business Line of Credit Settlement & Monthly Payment Plan

51% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $168,560.12
  • Settlement Amount: $82,500.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $86,060.12

12 monthly payments of $6,875, August 21, 2026 through July 21, 2027.

Payment Plan
MCA Relief Estimate

Estimate Your Potential MCA Debt Reduction

Enter your current funding situation to see estimated settlement ranges based on common MCA debt relief scenarios. Results vary and are not guaranteed.

Speak with an MCA Relief Specialist (844) 425-2424
Potential Savings--
Estimated Settlement Range--
Possible Payment Reduction--
Urgency Level--
Call Now: (844) 425-2424