Mazal Funders Settlement

Litigation Settlement & Structured Monthly Plan

Need MCA relief?(844) 425-2424
Original Balance$67,548.93
Settlement Amount$34,000
Reduction Achieved$33,548.93
Result50% Savings

Case Summary

Mazal Funders Settlement is a documented example of a negotiated business debt resolution involving Mazal Funders. This case is presented as a real-world success story for business owners researching MCA debt relief, commercial funding settlement options, and structured ways to resolve outstanding business debt.

The matter is categorized as Litigation Settlement & Structured Monthly Plan. According to the settlement data, the Original Balance was $67,548.93, while the Settlement Amount was $34,000. The reported Reduction Achieved was $33,548.93, reflected as 50% Savings.

For companies facing aggressive payment schedules, merchant cash advance balances, UCC filings, collection activity, or pending business debt disputes, outcomes like this show why organized documentation and direct negotiation can matter. The goal in cases like this is to reduce immediate financial pressure while creating a clearer path toward resolution.

The resolution also included a structured payment component: $3,400 monthly ACH disbursements beginning May 15, 2026. Payment-plan settlements can help a business move away from daily or weekly cash-flow strain while still addressing the commercial obligation.

This case also involved litigation-related pressure, judgment exposure, making it useful for business owners comparing similar settlement scenarios. The redacted settlement document is provided for transparency and to support the figures shown on this page.

Payment structure: $3,400 monthly ACH disbursements beginning May 15, 2026

LitigationJudgmentPayment Plan

Results vary and are not guaranteed. Past settlements do not predict future outcomes. AmeriGroup Finance does not provide consumer debt settlement services.

Settlement Document

Similar Settlements

Spartan Capital Settlement

Weekly Payment Settlement

74% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $49,700.00
  • Settlement Amount: $13,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $36,700.00

$1,000 via ACH on or before September 11, 2026, followed by $1,000 every Friday until the $13,000 settlement is paid in full (13 payments at the stated amount).

Payment Plan

Fintegra Judgment Avoidance

Litigation Avoidance & Lump Sum Settlement

72% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Judgment: $211,591.10
  • Negotiated Resolution: $61,000
  • Reduction Achieved: $150,591.10
LitigationJudgment

Cromwell Capital Settlement

Structured Weekly Settlement Plan

70% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Purchased Amount: $50,000
  • Final Settlement: $15,000
  • Reduction Achieved: $35,000
MCA Relief Estimate

Estimate Your Potential MCA Debt Reduction

Enter your current funding situation to see estimated settlement ranges based on common MCA debt relief scenarios. Results vary and are not guaranteed.

Speak with an MCA Relief Specialist (844) 425-2424
Potential Savings--
Estimated Settlement Range--
Possible Payment Reduction--
Urgency Level--
Call Now: (844) 425-2424