Bitty Advance Settlement

Lump Sum Settlement & Major Balance Reduction

Need MCA relief?(844) 425-2424
Original Balance$39,824.34
Settlement Amount$10,700
Reduction Achieved$29,124.34
Result73% Savings

Case Summary

Bitty Advance Settlement is a documented example of a negotiated business debt resolution involving Bitty Advance. This case is presented as a real-world success story for business owners researching MCA debt relief, commercial funding settlement options, and structured ways to resolve outstanding business debt.

The matter is categorized as Lump Sum Settlement & Major Balance Reduction. According to the settlement data, the Original Balance was $39,824.34, while the Settlement Amount was $10,700. The reported Reduction Achieved was $29,124.34, reflected as 73% Savings.

For companies facing aggressive payment schedules, merchant cash advance balances, UCC filings, collection activity, or pending business debt disputes, outcomes like this show why organized documentation and direct negotiation can matter. The goal in cases like this is to reduce immediate financial pressure while creating a clearer path toward resolution.

The resolution also included a structured payment component: Lump sum payment due 3/13/2026. Payment-plan settlements can help a business move away from daily or weekly cash-flow strain while still addressing the commercial obligation.

This case also involved commercial funding pressure, making it useful for business owners comparing similar settlement scenarios. The redacted settlement document is provided for transparency and to support the figures shown on this page.

Payment structure: Lump sum payment due 3/13/2026

Payment Plan

Results vary and are not guaranteed. Past settlements do not predict future outcomes. AmeriGroup Finance does not provide consumer debt settlement services.

Settlement Document

Similar Settlements

Featured

Everest MCA Fee Reduction

Aggressive Fee Reduction & Fast Payoff

90% Savings Results May Vary
  • Initial Balance: $28,613.68
  • Negotiated Resolution: $2,861.38
  • Reduction Achieved: $25,752.30

CAN Capital Settlement

Lump Sum Resolution on Six-Figure Debt

79% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Principal: $96,675
  • Final Settlement: $20,210
  • Reduction Achieved: $76,465
Featured

Cromwell Capital Settlement

Receivables Purchase Dispute Resolution

73% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $47,968
  • Final Settlement: $13,000
  • Reduction Achieved: $34,968
MCA Relief Estimate

Estimate Your Potential MCA Debt Reduction

Enter your current funding situation to see estimated settlement ranges based on common MCA debt relief scenarios. Results vary and are not guaranteed.

Speak with an MCA Relief Specialist (844) 425-2424
Potential Savings--
Estimated Settlement Range--
Possible Payment Reduction--
Urgency Level--
Call Now: (844) 425-2424