Funding Metrics Settlement

UCC Enforcement Case

Need MCA relief?(844) 425-2424
Initial Balance$22,260
Negotiated Resolution$10,000
Reduction Achieved$12,260
Result55% Savings

Case Summary

Funding Metrics Settlement is a documented example of a negotiated business debt resolution involving Funding Metrics. This case is presented as a real-world success story for business owners researching MCA debt relief, commercial funding settlement options, and structured ways to resolve outstanding business debt.

The matter is categorized as UCC Enforcement Case. According to the settlement data, the Initial Balance was $22,260, while the Negotiated Resolution was $10,000. The reported Reduction Achieved was $12,260, reflected as 55% Savings.

For companies facing aggressive payment schedules, merchant cash advance balances, UCC filings, collection activity, or pending business debt disputes, outcomes like this show why organized documentation and direct negotiation can matter. The goal in cases like this is to reduce immediate financial pressure while creating a clearer path toward resolution.

This case also involved UCC-related concerns, making it useful for business owners comparing similar settlement scenarios. The redacted settlement document is provided for transparency and to support the figures shown on this page.

UCC

Results vary and are not guaranteed. Past settlements do not predict future outcomes. AmeriGroup Finance does not provide consumer debt settlement services.

Settlement Document

Similar Settlements

Funding Metrics Settlement

Lump Sum Settlement & Conditional UCC Release

70% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $18,064.23
  • Settlement Amount: $5,500.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $12,564.23

Lump sum of $5,500 due on or before September 3, 2026.

UCCPayment Plan

Funding Metrics Settlement

Installment Settlement & Conditional UCC Release

58% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $28,321.34
  • Settlement Amount: $12,000.00
  • Reduction Achieved: $16,321.34

$600 every other Friday beginning August 21, 2026, by direct wire, until the $12,000 settlement is paid in full (20 payments at the stated amount).

UCCPayment Plan

Bitty Advance Settlement

Structured Plan & UCC Release

50% Savings Results May Vary
  • Original Balance: $22,050
  • Negotiated Resolution: $11,000
  • Payment Plan: $1,000/month for 11 months
UCC
MCA Relief Estimate

Estimate Your Potential MCA Debt Reduction

Enter your current funding situation to see estimated settlement ranges based on common MCA debt relief scenarios. Results vary and are not guaranteed.

Speak with an MCA Relief Specialist (844) 425-2424
Potential Savings--
Estimated Settlement Range--
Possible Payment Reduction--
Urgency Level--
Call Now: (844) 425-2424